Meet the 2019-2020 Faculty & Staff

Eric Adams

Paraprofessional

Amy Ashbaugh

Spanish Teacher

Kara Bakken

Cook/Paraprofessional

Starr Barthel

1st Grade Teacher

Jackie Beavers

Paraprofessional

Deanne Brown

2nd Grade Teacher

Renee Current

Paraprofessional

Ron Elgin

Custodian

Darren Glynn

Principal

Gwen Hanvy

English Teacher

Nancy Harren

Paraprofessional

Lisa Hoemberg

District Secretary

Mark Jennissen

Head Cook

Brenda Kempe

Paraprofessional

Mary Kloster

Special Education Teacher

Gail Kyar

Paraprofessional

Lynn Lindquist

Business Manager

Karen Miller

Librarian/Gifted & 

   Talented Education

Shari Moller

Speech Language Pathologist

Ashley Orth

Special Education Teacher

Devin Perish

Custodian

Barb Richter

Paraprofessional

Chelsey Schmitz

Choir Teacher

Leola Schultz

Math Teacher

Scott Wegner

IT Specialist

John Weishalla

Special Education Teacher

Jenn Wolfenbarger

Community Education

JacyRea Almquist

1st Grade Teacher

Angie Baker

Title I Teacher

Kevin Barnes

Custodian

Mike Bauck

Business Ed Teacher

Alyssa Blair

Physical Ed Teacher

Carolyn Chaffin

Paraprofessional

Dianne Davenport

Paraprofessional

Dale Finck

4th Grade Teacher

Danielle Grieger

3rd Grade Teacher

Rick Harig

Social Studies Teacher

Hope Hinzmann

Hangout Coordinator

Sandi Hoosline

Paraprofessional

Sandy Johnson

Paraprofessional

Sherri Kimber

Paraprofessional

Eric Koep

Superintendent

Peggy Leitch

Custodian

Roxanne Lundeen

Title I Teacher

Kenny Miller

Physical Ed Teacher

Ashley Monson

Paraprofessional

Aaron Paulson

Band Teacher

Jessica Proell

4th Grade Teacher

Cathy Riewer

6th Grade Teacher

Ashley Schuller

Paraprofessional

Chris Schwantz

6th Grade Teacher

Barb Weishair

Paraprofessional

Karla Weishalla

Science Teacher

Brooke Zastrow

Math Teacher

Troy Anderson

5th Grade Teacher

Fran Bakken

Pure Goodness Assistant

Mike Barthel

Industrial Tech Teacher

Heidi Brandsma

Paraprofessional

Patty Brasel

Cook

Nolan Coyle

Special Education Teacher

Amy Dykhoff

Cook

Mark Frethem

3rd Grade Teacher

Al Hanson

Science Teacher

Amie Harren

Kindergarten Teacher

Jared Hoemberg

5th Grade Teacher

Angie Hurtig

2nd Grade Teacher

Mikayla Jorgenson

Special Education Teacher

Kelly Klimek

Paraprofessional

Steven Kvam

Social Studies Teacher

Elise LeMay

Art Teacher

Jessica Miller

Kindergarten Teacher

David Mills

Dean of Students / Athletic Director

Shaun Nelson

Head Custodian

Steve Pauly

Ag Teacher

Amy Rach

Nurse

Courtney Roatch

School Counselor

Meg Schuller

English Teacher

Nancy VanDenheuvel

MARSS Secretary

Melanie Weishair

Paraprofessional

Kathy Wiese

Paraprofessional

District Office Regular Hours:     7:00 AM-4:00 PM Monday-Friday

We ask that all visitors please check in at the office - Thank you!

 Proudly created with Wix.com