Meet the 2020-2021 Faculty & Staff

STA-Adams-Eric.jpg
Eric Adams

Paraprofessional

STA-Baker-Angela.jpg
Angie Baker

Title I Teacher

STA-Bakken-Kara.jpg
Kara Bakken

Cook/Paraprofessional

STA-Barthel-Starr.jpg
Starr Barthel

1st Grade Teacher

STA-Blair-Alyssa.jpg
Alyssa Blair

Physical Ed Teacher

STA-Brown-Deanne.jpg
Deanne Brown

English Teacher

STA-Dykhoff-Amy.jpg
Amy Dykhoff

Cook

STA-Finck-Dale.jpg
Dale Finck

4th Grade Teacher

STA-Grieger-Danielle.jpg
Danielle Grieger

3rd Grade Teacher

STA-Harren-Amelia.jpg
Amie Harren

Kindergarten Teacher

STA-Hess-Jennifer.jpg
Jennifer Hess

Paraprofessional

STA-Hoemberg-Lisa.jpg
Lisa Hoemberg

District Secretary

STA-Hurtig-Angie.jpg
Angie Hurtig

2nd Grade Teacher

STA-Jorgenson-Mikayla.jpg
Mikayla Jorgenson

Special Education Teacher

STA-KLIMEK-KELLY.jpg
Kelly Klimek

Paraprofessional

STA-Koep-Eric.jpg
Eric Koep

Superintendent

STA-Kvam-Steven.jpg
Steven Kvam

Social Studies Teacher

STA-LeMay-Elise.jpg
Elise LeMay

Art Teacher

STA-Miller-Jessica.jpg
Jessica Miller

Kindergarten Teacher

STA-Mills-David.jpg
David Mills

Dean of Students / Athletic Director

STA-Nelson-Shaun.jpg
Shaun Nelson

Head Custodian

STA-Paulson-Aaron.jpg
Aaron Paulson

Band Teacher

STA-Rach-Amy.jpg
Amy Rach

Nurse

1583.jpg
Cathy Riewer

6th Grade Teacher

STA-Schmitz-Chelsey.jpg
Chelsey Schmitz

Choir Teacher

STA-Schwantz-Chris.jpg
Chris Schwantz

6th Grade Teacher

STA-Weishair-Barb.jpg
Barb Weishair

Paraprofessional

STA-Weishalla-Karla.jpg
Karla Weishalla

Career Coordinator

STA-Wolfenbarger-Jenn.jpg
Jenn Wolfenbarger

Community Education

STA-Almquist-JacyRea.jpg
JacyRea Almquist

1st Grade Teacher

STA-Baker-Marissa.jpg
Marissa Baker

Paraprofessional

STA-Barnes-Kevin.jpg
Kevin Barnes

Custodian

STA-Bauck-Mike.jpg
Mike Bauck

Business Ed Teacher

STA-Bowman-Ruth.jpg
Ruth Bowman

Special Education Teacher

STA-Chaffin-Carolyn.jpg
Carolyn Chaffin

Paraprofessional

STA-ELGIN-RONALD.jpg
Ron Elgin

Custodian

STA-Frethem-Mark.jpg
Mark Frethem

3rd Grade Teacher

STA-HANSON-MR. ALAN.jpg
Al Hanson

Science Teacher

STA-Harren-Nancy.jpg
Nancy Harren

Paraprofessional

STA-Hinzmann-Hope.jpg
Hope Hinzmann

Hangout Coordinator

STA-Hoosline-Sandi.jpg
Sandi Hoosline

Paraprofessional

STA-Jennissen-Mark.jpg
Mark Jennissen

Head Cook

STA-KEMPE-BRENDA.jpg
Brenda Kempe

Paraprofessional

STA-Klimek-McKenna.jpg
Kenna Klimek

Reading Corps.

STA-Krueger-Erin.jpg
Erin Krueger

Science Teacher

STA-Kyar-Gail.jpg
Gail Kyar

Paraprofessional

STA-Lindquist-Lynn.jpg
Lynn Lindquist

Business Manager

STA-Miller-Karen.jpg
Karen Miller

Librarian/Gifted & 

   Talented Education

STA-Moller-Shari.jpg
Shari Moller

Speech Language Pathologist

Photo-Coming-Soon.png
Ashley Orth

Special Education Teacher

STA-PERISH-DEVIN.jpg
Devin Perish

Custodian

STA-Rausch-Michele.jpg
Michele Rausch

Custodian

STA-Roatch-Courtney.jpg
Courtney Roatch

School Counselor

STA-Schuller-Meg.jpg
Meg Schuller

English Teacher

STA-VanDenheuvel-Nancy.jpg
Nancy VanDenheuvel

MARSS Secretary

STA-Weishair-Melanie.jpg
Melanie Weishair

Paraprofessional

STA-Westerberg-Cassie.jpg
Cassie Westerberg

Paraprofessional

STA-Wolhowe-Michelle.jpg
Michelle Wolhowe

School Readiness Teacher

STA-Anderson-Troy.jpg
Troy Anderson

5th Grade Teacher

Email
STA-BAKKEN-FRAN.jpg
Fran Bakken

Pure Goodness Assistant

STA-Barthel-Mike.jpg
Mike Barthel

Industrial Tech Teacher

STA-Beavers-Jackie.jpg
Jackie Beavers

Paraprofessional

STA-Brasel-Patty.jpg
Patty Brasel

Cook

STA-Current-Renee.jpg
Renee Current

Paraprofessional

STA-Erlandson-Emily.jpg
Emily Erlandson

2nd Grade

STA-Glynn-Darren.jpg
Darren Glynn

Principal

STA-Harig-Rick.jpg
Rick Harig

Social Studies Teacher

STA-Hauer-Brittney.jpg
Brittney Hauer

Paraprofessional

STA-Hoemberg-Jared.jpg
Jared Hoemberg

5th Grade Teacher

STA-Hubbard-Lisa.jpg
Lisa Hubbard

School Readiness Teacher

STA-Johnson-Sandy.jpg
Sandy Johnson

Paraprofessional

STA-KIMBER-SHERRIE.jpg
Sherri Kimber

Paraprofessional

STA-Kloster-Mary.jpg
Mary Kloster

Special Education Teacher

STA-Kuyava-Jody.jpg
Jody Kuyava

Reading Corps.

STA-Leitch-Peggy.jpg
Peggy Leitch

Custodian

STA-Lundeen-Roxanne.jpg
Roxanne Lundeen

Title I Teacher

STA-Miller-Kenny.jpg
Kenny Miller

Physical Ed Teacher

STA-MONSON-ASHLEY.jpg
Ashley Monson

Paraprofessional

STA-Oyster-Brittani.jpg
Brittani Oyster

Agriculture Teacher

STA-Proell-Jessica.jpg
Jessica Proell

4th Grade Teacher

STA-RICHTER-BARB.jpg
Barb Richter

Paraprofessional

STA-Robinson-Sheila.jpg
Sheila Robinson

Paraprofessional

STA-Schultz-Leola.jpg
Leola Schultz

Math Teacher

STA-Wegner-Scott.jpg
Scott Wegner

IT Specialist

STA-WEISHALLA-JOHN.jpg
John Weishalla

Special Education Teacher

STA-Wiese-Kathy.jpg
Kathy Wiese

Paraprofessional

STA-Zastrow-Brooke.jpg
Brooke Zastrow

Math Teacher